NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2882 Sovereign Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2020

Last sale price $190,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Awesome brick ranch, Fin Bsmt, 3 Full Bths!!, 30x12 great rm w/French doors & brick gas firepl, approx 3100 sq ft living space, fenced yard. Updated kit w/ceramic tile, Stainless steel appliances, formal dining rm. Owners suite is huge, massive closet, remodeled bth w/walkin shower!! Poss 4th bedrm in bsmt.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Colyer

Huff Realty License #0000369281 Listed on: 03/26/2020

Huff Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Doyle

eXp Realty License #2016004632

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,482

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,536

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 120

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • North Ridge Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,482

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,536 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.East
  • Cross Street: Colerain
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Ceiling Fan,Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 207.05
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 7536.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.East
  • Public Transportn: Busline at Colerain Avenue
  • Basement Features: Finished,Glass Blk Wind,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 16 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 11x1 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 11 x 1
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1991
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Cross County N on Colerain, R-Sovereign
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-03-26
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): North Ridge
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 30x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 16x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 24x19 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-825-4600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1741
  • Kitchen: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 24 x 19
  • Fireplace: Brick, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1935.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 19 x 24
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 19x24 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 179900.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62 x 120

Listed on
Mar 26, 2020
Closed on
May 18, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.61%
Current Estimated Value
$294,318

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,359
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,959

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2016
Closed on
Jul 3, 2016
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Sterwerf William J and Sterwerf Kim
Bought by
Martin Ronald K and Martin Roshelle J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rai Ram $190,000 Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani
Day Michael R $157,000 --
Martin Ronald K $133,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rai Ram $145,000
Previous Owner Day Michael R $125,600
Previous Owner Martin Ronald K $108,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Off Market $190,000 -- --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Sold $190,000 +5.6% $98 / Sq Ft
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 For Sale $179,900 +14.6% $93 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Off Market $157,000 -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $157,000 -1.8% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Sale $159,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,419 $76,710 $11,813 $64,897
2024 $4,097 $76,710 $11,813 $64,897
2023 $4,122 $76,710 $11,813 $64,897
2022 $4,379 $66,501 $10,252 $56,249
2021 $4,341 $66,501 $10,252 $56,249
2020 $4,387 $66,501 $10,252 $56,249
2019 $3,884 $54,950 $8,267 $46,683
2018 $3,483 $54,950 $8,267 $46,683
2017 $3,299 $54,950 $8,267 $46,683
2016 $3,054 $50,166 $8,229 $41,937
2015 $3,083 $50,166 $8,229 $41,937
2014 $3,089 $50,166 $8,229 $41,937
2013 $3,094 $52,809 $8,663 $44,146
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1656234

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0064-0242

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.