28837 Panorama Ct Valencia, CA 91354
Castaic Canyons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,752 - $942,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28837 Panorama Ct, Valencia, CA 91354 and is currently estimated at $906,438, approximately $423 per square foot. 28837 Panorama Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Creek Academy, Rio Norte Junior High School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Korchagina Valentina
Bought by
Sissoev Alexey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,371
Outstanding Balance
$304,066
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$602,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Sissoev Alexey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,371
Outstanding Balance
$304,066
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$602,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Ms Rialto West Hills Ca Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sissoev Alexey | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sissoev Alexey | $475,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sissoev Alexey | $466,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,250 | $613,124 | $258,155 | $354,969 |
| 2024 | $12,250 | $601,103 | $253,094 | $348,009 |
| 2023 | $11,889 | $589,318 | $248,132 | $341,186 |
| 2022 | $11,848 | $577,764 | $243,267 | $334,497 |
| 2021 | $11,636 | $566,437 | $238,498 | $327,939 |
| 2019 | $11,008 | $549,638 | $231,425 | $318,213 |
| 2018 | $10,873 | $538,862 | $226,888 | $311,974 |
| 2016 | $10,759 | $517,939 | $218,079 | $299,860 |
| 2015 | $10,506 | $510,160 | $214,804 | $295,356 |
| 2014 | $10,381 | $500,168 | $210,597 | $289,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map