2885 1st Rd Vero Beach, FL 32968
Estimated Value: $229,436 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 1st Rd, Vero Beach, FL 32968 and is currently estimated at $250,609, approximately $265 per square foot. 2885 1st Rd is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Sammons Robert L
Bought by
Sammons Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Sammons Robert
Bought by
Sammons Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Norris Jennifer and Norris Patrick
Bought by
Sammons Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Martin Jennifer and Norris Jennifer
Bought by
Norris Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,566
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Wolverton Amber D
Bought by
Martin Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammons Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sammons Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Sammons Robert | $53,000 | Island House Title Llc | |
| Norris Jennifer | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Jennifer | $169,000 | Treasure Coast Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norris Jennifer | $146,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Jennifer | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Martin Jennifer | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $180,298 | $43,031 | $137,267 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $169,142 | $31,875 | $137,267 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $114,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $142,163 | $31,875 | $110,288 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $113,612 | $25,500 | $88,112 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $98,917 | $19,763 | $79,154 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $85,240 | $19,763 | $65,477 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $73,319 | $15,619 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $64,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $62,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $53,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $49,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map