2885 E Ruby Valley Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 E Ruby Valley Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $453,802, approximately $169 per square foot. 2885 E Ruby Valley Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll
Bought by
Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,729,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,551,178
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$373,097,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Hankins Keith M and Hankins Kerrp P
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Hankins Keith M
Bought by
Hankins Keith M and Hankins Kerry P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Hankins Keith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,599
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Hankins Keith M | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Hankins Keith M | -- | Provo Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amh 2015 2 Borrower Llc | $477,729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins Keith M | $129,599 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $232,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $212,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $221,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $233,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $314,200 | $83,600 | $230,600 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $291,900 | $77,400 | $214,500 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $275,500 | $74,100 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $241,500 | $64,500 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $121,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $113,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $109,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $99,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map