2885 Quarryhill Ave Unit 4 Livermore, CA 94551
Las Positas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,081,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Quarryhill Ave Unit 4, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,002,444, approximately $457 per square foot. 2885 Quarryhill Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2023
Sold by
Nejedly Kathleen A
Bought by
Nejedly Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Nejedly Kathleen A and Nejedly Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Nejedly Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Gibbons John D and Gibbons Alma E
Bought by
Nejedly Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Gabel Kelly D and Gabel Daniel K
Bought by
Gibbons John D and Gibbons Alma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Shea Homes At Montage Llc
Bought by
Gabel Kelly D and Gabel Daniel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$658,453
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nejedly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nejedly Kathleen A | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Nejedly Kathleen Ann | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gibbons John D | $720,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gabel Kelly D | $645,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nejedly Kathleen A | $341,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nejedly Kathleen Ann | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabel Kelly D | $658,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,440 | $840,208 | $254,162 | $593,046 |
| 2024 | $10,440 | $823,600 | $249,180 | $581,420 |
| 2023 | $10,293 | $814,314 | $244,294 | $570,020 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $791,348 | $239,504 | $558,844 |
| 2021 | $9,354 | $775,698 | $234,809 | $547,889 |
| 2020 | $9,656 | $774,675 | $232,402 | $542,273 |
| 2019 | $9,690 | $759,491 | $227,847 | $531,644 |
| 2018 | $9,496 | $744,600 | $223,380 | $521,220 |
| 2017 | $9,262 | $730,000 | $219,000 | $511,000 |
| 2016 | $9,172 | $730,980 | $219,294 | $511,686 |
| 2015 | $7,868 | $657,376 | $197,366 | $460,010 |
| 2014 | $7,620 | $644,500 | $193,500 | $451,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map