2886 Boyd Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,432 - $171,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 Boyd Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $151,858, approximately $139 per square foot. 2886 Boyd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Beck Angela
Bought by
Beck Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Witt Frieda
Bought by
Beck Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Gloria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beck Angela | $8,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $78,600 | $3,600 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $68,000 | $3,600 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $65,900 | $3,600 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $66,900 | $3,600 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $60,600 | $3,600 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $54,700 | $3,600 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $50,200 | $3,600 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $41,600 | $3,600 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $888 | $38,200 | $3,600 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $821 | $35,900 | $3,600 | $32,300 |
| 2014 | $759 | $35,100 | $3,600 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | $588 | $28,300 | $3,600 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map