Seller's Agent in 2023
Gil Rivera
Marketing Specialists
(909) 967-4525
2 in this area
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,104,000
Wonderful 1-Story Home in desirable Oceanside! 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a Living Room, Large UPGRADED Kitchen, Dining Room, and HUGE backyard! The rear yard has a newly covered patio and plenty of open space for entertaining, relaxing, potentially building your own POOL or GUEST HOUSE/ADU, and so much more! You will LOVE this NEWLY painted interior with an OPEN CONCEPT layout! ALL NEW CARPETING! Great residential area with no neighbors directly across the street from you! Come see this one today! Located on a private flag lot with driveway access from street but house and lot are at back, away from street. HUGE 18,000 SQFT LOT SIZE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marketing Specialists License #01213587 Listed on: 04/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michener Rachel Kathryn | $786,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Herndon Lew A | $300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Dobbins Benjamin Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Dobbins Nelson F | -- | None Available | |
| Dobbins Helen P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michener Rachel Kathryn | $629,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Sold | $786,500 | +1.5% | $459 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $452 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,021 | $818,274 | $624,240 | $194,034 |
| 2024 | $9,021 | $802,230 | $612,000 | $190,230 |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $369,417 | $36,762 | $332,655 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $362,175 | $36,042 | $326,133 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $355,075 | $35,336 | $319,739 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $351,435 | $34,974 | $316,461 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $344,545 | $34,289 | $310,256 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $337,790 | $33,617 | $304,173 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $331,167 | $32,958 | $298,209 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $324,674 | $32,312 | $292,362 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $319,798 | $31,827 | $287,971 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $313,535 | $31,204 | $282,331 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gil Rivera
Marketing Specialists
(909) 967-4525
2 in this area
167 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2023
RJ Robinson
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(760) 760-4114
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Linda Downing
Ronni Levin, Broker
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chris Heller
eXp Realty of Southern CA
(800) 800-2978
1 in this area
318 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23057296
APN: 149-170-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.