28868 Antelope Trail Grey Eagle, MN 56336
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28868 Antelope Trail, Grey Eagle, MN 56336 and is currently estimated at $390,908, approximately $751 per square foot. 28868 Antelope Trail is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $325,400 | $259,400 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $333,200 | $259,400 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $306,400 | $238,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $290,300 | $229,500 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $236,800 | $195,300 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $230,400 | $192,300 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $224,300 | $192,300 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $222,500 | $192,300 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $220,500 | $192,300 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $218,300 | $192,300 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map