2889 Coloma St Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2889 Coloma St, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $437,702, approximately $236 per square foot. 2889 Coloma St is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Country Day Montessori, and El Dorado Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Akin Shaun Dawes and Akin Debra Lynne
Bought by
Akin Family Revocable Living Trust and Akin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akin Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $210,500 | $47,825 | $162,675 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $206,374 | $46,888 | $159,486 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $202,328 | $45,969 | $156,359 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $198,362 | $45,068 | $153,294 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $194,474 | $44,185 | $150,289 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $192,480 | $43,732 | $148,748 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $188,707 | $42,875 | $145,832 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $185,008 | $42,035 | $142,973 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $181,381 | $41,211 | $140,170 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $177,825 | $40,403 | $137,422 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $175,156 | $39,798 | $135,358 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $171,726 | $39,019 | $132,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map