289 Bush St Mountain View, CA 94041
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,927
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 289 Bush St, Mountain View, CA 94041. 289 Bush St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,656 | $645,875 | $363,696 | $282,179 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $633,212 | $356,565 | $276,647 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $620,797 | $349,574 | $271,223 |
| 2022 | $7,557 | $608,625 | $342,720 | $265,905 |
| 2021 | $7,374 | $596,692 | $336,000 | $260,692 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $590,574 | $332,555 | $258,019 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $578,995 | $326,035 | $252,960 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $567,643 | $319,643 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $556,514 | $313,376 | $243,138 |
| 2016 | $6,502 | $545,603 | $307,232 | $238,371 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $537,409 | $302,618 | $234,791 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $526,883 | $296,691 | $230,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map