Seller's Agent in 2020
Crystal Florida
Compass
(925) 785-6488
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $642,968
This cozy turn key home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The home was recently updated with new kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, new cabinet and quartz counters. The bathroom was recently updated with new tile floors and shower, a new vanity and updated lighting. There's recessed lighting in the living room and newer flooring throughout the house. Spacious backyard with a shed perfect for entertaining or gardening! Corner Lot with amazing location minutes from 880 Freeway, Oakland Airport, Costco, and many restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Adriana | $600,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Chambers Jessie | $350,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Wickliffe Greenwell Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Wickliffe Mary Alice | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wickliffe Sr Cleveland D | -- | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Adriana | $589,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Jessie | $360,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickliffe Mary Alice | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $600,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Sold | $600,000 | +3.6% | $607 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2020 07/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $586 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,868 | $642,451 | $194,835 | $454,616 |
| 2024 | $9,868 | $629,720 | $191,016 | $445,704 |
| 2023 | $10,363 | $624,240 | $187,272 | $436,968 |
| 2022 | $10,166 | $606,400 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $9,851 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $6,271 | $350,000 | $105,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $35,385 | $14,945 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $34,691 | $14,652 | $20,039 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $34,011 | $14,365 | $19,646 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $33,344 | $14,083 | $19,261 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $32,844 | $13,872 | $18,972 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $32,200 | $13,600 | $18,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Crystal Florida
Compass
(925) 785-6488
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Anthony Carrasco
Realty One Group Elite
(510) 677-7898
70 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40909921
APN: 044-5066-028-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.