2892 Colgate Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,882 - $917,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Colgate Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $906,221, approximately $636 per square foot. 2892 Colgate Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Trzesniewski Adam A
Bought by
Trzesniewski Adam Alexander and The Adam Alexander Trzesniewsk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Trzesniewski Adam A
Bought by
Trzesniewski Adam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$244,520
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Ebeid Jacqueline and Trzezsniewski Jacqueline E
Bought by
Trzesniewski Adam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$244,520
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Cushner Michael C and Cushner Robin L
Bought by
Trzesniewski Adam A and Trzesniewski Jacqueline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,383
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Cushner Michael C Mmso A
Bought by
Cushner Michael C and Cushner Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trzesniewski Adam Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Trzesniewski Adam A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Trzesniewski Adam A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Trzesniewski Adam A | $269,000 | Southland Title | |
| Cushner Michael C | -- | Southland Title | |
| -- | $174,000 | -- | |
| -- | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trzesniewski Adam A | $318,750 | |
| Closed | Trzesniewski Adam A | $259,383 | |
| Previous Owner | Cushner Michael C | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $403,290 | $221,584 | $181,706 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $395,384 | $217,240 | $178,144 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $387,632 | $212,981 | $174,651 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $380,032 | $208,805 | $171,227 |
| 2021 | $4,286 | $372,581 | $204,711 | $167,870 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $368,761 | $202,612 | $166,149 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $361,532 | $198,640 | $162,892 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $354,445 | $194,746 | $159,699 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $347,496 | $190,928 | $156,568 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $335,684 | $187,185 | $148,499 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $330,643 | $184,374 | $146,269 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $324,167 | $180,763 | $143,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map