Estimated Value: $108,839 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $146,960, approximately $97 per square foot. 2895 E Washington Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Stallings Wayne D and Stallings Leah I
Bought by
Carter Jeremy W and Carter Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Stallings Wayne D and Stallings Leah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Jeremy W | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Stallings Wayne D | $20,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,437 | $23,811 | $4,537 | $19,274 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $23,811 | $4,537 | $19,274 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $21,260 | $4,051 | $17,209 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $21,260 | $4,051 | $17,209 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $18,331 | $3,825 | $14,506 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $18,331 | $3,825 | $14,506 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $18,747 | $3,912 | $14,835 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $16,665 | $2,555 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $17,122 | $2,625 | $14,497 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $20,400 | $2,555 | $17,845 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $19,715 | $2,470 | $17,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map