2898 College Blvd Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2898 College Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $711,850, approximately $624 per square foot. 2898 College Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Fletcher Ann Christine
Bought by
Fletcher Ann Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Fletcher William R
Bought by
Fletcher William R and Fletcher Ann Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Fletcher William R
Bought by
Fletcher William R and Fletcher Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Ann Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Fletcher William R | -- | -- | |
| Fletcher William R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History