Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Morissette
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 412-2233
76 in this area
119 Total Sales
Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in the wonderful hillside community of Foothill Ranch, this stunning residence has all the bells and whistles and will surely capture your heart! Built by William Lyon, this inviting home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,233 square feet of stylish, open-concept living space, with upgraded finishes and outdoor spaces that invite comfortable living and entertaining. Guests are welcomed through custom iron double doors into a bright foyer that opens to a spacious formal living room and dining room with soaring ceilings and walls of windows that bring in natural light. The heart of the home is the remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, custom backsplash, upgraded appliances, and a breakfast nook that opens to the family room—the perfect place for gatherings. Custom upgrades include new luxury vinyl flooring, new carpet, plantation shutters, vinyl windows, recessed lighting, upgraded baseboards, fresh paint, a remodeled guest bathroom, a newer water heater, and an upgraded electrical panel. There is also a convenient downstairs laundry room. The spacious primary suite boasts a vaulted ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and a fully remodeled bathroom with a tiled shower, a seamless glass enclosure, a custom free-standing tub, a quartz vanity with dual sinks, new mirrors, and light fixtures. Three additional bedrooms share a remodeled secondary bathroom. The backyard offers a private setting for relaxation and entertaining, with a built-in BBQ and a fire pit. With custom upgrades throughout, a three-car garage, and a peaceful cul-de-sac location, this Foothill Ranch home offers a rare opportunity and is in true move-in condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-412-2233 License #00629590 Listed on: 04/13/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $750,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Grant Deed | $339,500 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $459,000 | Negative Amortization | |
| Previous Owner | $305,550 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $1,418,000 | +2.1% | $635 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | For Sale | $1,388,888 | -- | $622 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,686 | $1,045,430 | $730,172 | $315,258 |
| 2024 | $10,686 | $1,024,932 | $715,855 | $309,077 |
| 2023 | $10,434 | $1,004,836 | $701,819 | $303,017 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $896,580 | $656,564 | $240,016 |
| 2021 | $8,376 | $879,000 | $643,690 | $235,310 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $820,000 | $584,690 | $235,310 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $820,000 | $584,690 | $235,310 |
| 2018 | $8,536 | $820,000 | $584,690 | $235,310 |
| 2017 | $7,900 | $760,000 | $524,690 | $235,310 |
| 2016 | $8,800 | $760,000 | $524,690 | $235,310 |
| 2015 | $8,876 | $760,000 | $524,690 | $235,310 |
| 2014 | $8,794 | $678,547 | $443,237 | $235,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tim Morissette
Coldwell Banker Realty
(949) 412-2233
76 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26067512
APN: 601-212-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.