29 Chicory Way Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,842,000 - $2,245,916
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Chicory Way, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,967,729, approximately $733 per square foot. 29 Chicory Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including University Park Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Oedekerk Family Trust
Bought by
Oedekerk Gary A and Oedekerk Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2012
Sold by
Oedekerk Gary A and Oedekerk Judy L
Bought by
Oedekerk Gary A and The Oedekerk Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oedekerk Gary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oedekerk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oedekerk Gary A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $499,623 | $302,084 | $197,539 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $489,827 | $296,161 | $193,666 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $480,223 | $290,354 | $189,869 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $470,807 | $284,660 | $186,147 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $461,576 | $279,078 | $182,498 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $456,844 | $276,217 | $180,627 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $447,887 | $270,801 | $177,086 |
| 2018 | $4,568 | $439,105 | $265,491 | $173,614 |
| 2017 | $4,473 | $430,496 | $260,286 | $170,210 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $422,055 | $255,182 | $166,873 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $415,716 | $251,349 | $164,367 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $407,573 | $246,425 | $161,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map