NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,211,741

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,992 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 1, 2017

Last sale price $875,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,117 / mo

Highlights

  • 0.91 Acre Lot
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • White Station High Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of March 2017

A spacious, inviting home that would work for a big family or for anyone who likes to entertain. Built by Hank Hill, it boasts amenities not typically found in homes in this location: huge playroom, 3-car garage, 10-ft ceilings down & 9-foot up & 2-story kitchen/keeping room. 5 BR (one down being used as study), 4 1/2 baths, 2 fireplaces, .9 acre lot with irrigation, security gate, lovely windows & excellent storage. Sellers will leave patio furniture, Green Egg & TVs.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,484

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Gold Subd Resubd Of Lot 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 057025 00027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,484

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Double Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation System

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Security System
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.91
  • Lot Size: 133.08 X 252.43 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 057025 00027
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 16484
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2017
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Garrott Thomas M and Garrott Elizabeth P
Bought by
Doyle Lane and The Round 19 Trust
List Price
$895,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.23%
Current Estimated Value
$1,193,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$318,247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Coleman Barton
Bought by
Garrott Thomas M and Garrott Elizabeth P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Steven L
Bought by
Johnson Coleman Barton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Hank Hill Co Llc
Bought by
Johnson Steven L and Johnson Coleman Barton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doyle Lane $875,000 None Available
Garrott Thomas M $805,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Johnson Coleman Barton -- None Available
Johnson Steven L $785,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Garrott Thomas M $220,000
Previous Owner Johnson Steven L $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Sold $875,000 -2.2% $175 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $895,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,031 $312,150 $121,525 $190,625
2024 -- $266,400 $101,350 $165,050
2023 $16,228 $266,400 $101,350 $165,050
2022 $14,436 $236,975 $101,350 $135,625
2021 $14,605 $236,975 $101,350 $135,625
2020 $15,988 $220,650 $101,350 $119,300
2019 $15,988 $220,650 $101,350 $119,300
2018 $15,988 $220,650 $101,350 $119,300
2017 $9,069 $220,650 $101,350 $119,300
2016 $9,271 $212,150 $0 $0
2014 $9,271 $212,150 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3162946

Realtracs

APN: 05-7025-0-0027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.