90 E Cherry Dr Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,465
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 E Cherry Dr, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $1,043,249, approximately $190 per square foot. 90 E Cherry Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
John Blose Construction Llc
Bought by
Hensley Justin R and Hensley Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,456
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Newman Debbie P and Freudenberg Richard S
Bought by
John Blose Construction Llc and A B Squared Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Justin R | $700,000 | None Available | |
| John Blose Construction Llc | $350,000 | Home Surety Title & Escrow L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley Justin R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Blose Construction Llc | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $280,125 | $110,375 | $169,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $230,650 | $98,225 | $132,425 |
| 2023 | $14,050 | $230,650 | $98,225 | $132,425 |
| 2022 | $14,050 | $230,650 | $98,225 | $132,425 |
| 2021 | $14,215 | $230,650 | $98,225 | $132,425 |
| 2020 | $17,376 | $239,800 | $98,225 | $141,575 |
| 2019 | $17,376 | $239,800 | $98,225 | $141,575 |
| 2018 | $17,376 | $239,800 | $98,225 | $141,575 |
| 2017 | $9,856 | $239,800 | $98,225 | $141,575 |
| 2016 | $9,754 | $223,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,720 | $222,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map