49 E Cherry Dr Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $884,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,242
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 E Cherry Dr, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $846,862, approximately $199 per square foot. 49 E Cherry Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Goldsmith Harry L and Stephen Brown H
Bought by
Yaffe David M and Yaffe Demi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,533
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaffe David M | $475,000 | Mid South Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaffe David M | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $209,000 | $110,375 | $98,625 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $179,575 | $98,225 | $81,350 |
| 2023 | $10,939 | $179,575 | $98,225 | $81,350 |
| 2022 | $10,939 | $179,575 | $98,225 | $81,350 |
| 2021 | $11,067 | $179,575 | $98,225 | $81,350 |
| 2020 | $12,427 | $171,500 | $98,225 | $73,275 |
| 2019 | $12,427 | $171,500 | $98,225 | $73,275 |
| 2018 | $12,427 | $171,500 | $98,225 | $73,275 |
| 2017 | $7,049 | $171,500 | $98,225 | $73,275 |
| 2016 | $8,668 | $198,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,668 | $198,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map