29 Griffin Rd Franklin, NH 03235
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Griffin Rd, Franklin, NH 03235 and is currently estimated at $295,160, approximately $361 per square foot. 29 Griffin Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Paul A. Smith School, Franklin Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Glory Petersons T
Bought by
Petersen Chenea P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Douglas Brian E
Bought by
Peterson Lanny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Chenea P | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Lanny | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Lanny | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $205,300 | $86,700 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $205,300 | $86,700 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $3,338 | $205,300 | $86,700 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $133,400 | $68,800 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $133,400 | $68,800 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $2,999 | $131,300 | $68,800 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $131,300 | $68,800 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $131,300 | $68,800 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $102,500 | $32,500 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $102,500 | $32,500 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $71,750 | $22,750 | $49,000 |
| 2011 | $2,337 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map