29 Parrell Ave Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,259,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Parrell Ave, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,238,150, approximately $664 per square foot. 29 Parrell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Mendis Tiran Moditha and Thanusha Disali
Bought by
Mendis Family Trust and Mendis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Quickle Joseph S and Quickle Kristina
Bought by
Mendis Tiran Moditha and Mendis Thanusha Disali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,898
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Mashgholozekr Hossein and Eghtesadi Marziyeh
Bought by
Quickle Joseph S and Quickle Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,920
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Zen Hou Pen and Fon Show Fon
Bought by
Mashgholozekr Hossein and Eghtesadi Marzyeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendis Tiran Moditha | $553,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Quickle Joseph S | $390,000 | California Title Company | |
| Mashgholozekr Hossein | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendis Tiran Moditha | $508,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Quickle Joseph S | $311,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mashgholozekr Hossein | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $713,821 | $487,724 | $226,097 |
| 2024 | $7,277 | $699,825 | $478,161 | $221,664 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $686,103 | $468,785 | $217,318 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $672,650 | $459,593 | $213,057 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $659,461 | $450,581 | $208,880 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $652,700 | $445,961 | $206,739 |
| 2019 | $6,639 | $639,902 | $437,216 | $202,686 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $627,355 | $428,643 | $198,712 |
| 2017 | $6,382 | $615,054 | $420,238 | $194,816 |
| 2016 | $6,843 | $602,995 | $411,998 | $190,997 |
| 2015 | $6,801 | $593,938 | $405,809 | $188,129 |
| 2014 | $7,183 | $582,304 | $397,860 | $184,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map