29 Ross Common Ross, CA 94957
Estimated Value: $4,298,000 - $5,964,252
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,351
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Ross Common, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $4,875,813, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 29 Ross Common is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Ryan John Stuart and Ryan Sarah Wright
Bought by
Wahbeh Ahmed Mazen and Wahbeh Marie Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$966,052
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,909,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Verrue Randall J and Verrue Sandra E E
Bought by
Ryan J Stuart and Ryan Sarah W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahbeh Ahmed Mazen | $2,154,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ryan J Stuart | $2,380,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahbeh Ahmed Mazen | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan J Stuart | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,531 | $2,652,392 | $1,297,874 | $1,354,518 |
| 2024 | $34,502 | $2,600,394 | $1,272,430 | $1,327,964 |
| 2023 | $33,919 | $2,549,409 | $1,247,482 | $1,301,927 |
| 2022 | $32,887 | $2,499,436 | $1,223,029 | $1,276,407 |
| 2021 | $32,310 | $2,450,433 | $1,199,051 | $1,251,382 |
| 2020 | $31,927 | $2,425,317 | $1,186,761 | $1,238,556 |
| 2019 | $30,827 | $2,377,779 | $1,163,500 | $1,214,279 |
| 2018 | $30,265 | $2,331,166 | $1,140,691 | $1,190,475 |
| 2017 | $29,734 | $2,285,458 | $1,118,325 | $1,167,133 |
| 2016 | $28,406 | $2,240,655 | $1,096,402 | $1,144,253 |
| 2015 | $28,351 | $2,207,009 | $1,079,938 | $1,127,071 |
| 2014 | $27,083 | $2,163,779 | $1,058,785 | $1,104,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map