A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $945,000
This remarkable 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Colonial is sited along one of Hudson's most loved neighborhoods & has all of the features that you have been waiting for! As you enter this inviting home, a beautifully remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, gorgeous granite counters & stainless appliances welcomes you. A formal living room and dining room are ideal for entertaining. The oversized, cathedral ceiling family room with hardwood flooring is warmed by a cozy, gas fireplace & steps out to private deck perfect for those backyard gatherings. Steps away, soak in the 18 x 33 heated pool with composite deck . Upstairs find 4 bedrooms including a spacious Master with new carpeting, his & hers closets & updated master bath. Second floor laundry for your convenience. Recent updates include vinyl siding, kitchen, baths, hardwood flooring, roof, garage doors, newly sealed driveway & the list goes on and non. Set back from the road, this home offers fabulous curb appeal. Come see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX Traditions, Inc. Listed on: 07/03/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood Sean T | $462,000 | -- | |
| Flood Sean T | $462,000 | -- | |
| Penniman Keith B | $438,000 | -- | |
| Penniman Keith B | $438,000 | -- | |
| Allen Patrick J | $257,000 | -- | |
| Giannetto Michael | $210,000 | -- | |
| S Richard Homes Inc | $42,500 | -- | |
| Bbx Real Estate Corp | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bbx Real Estate Corp | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bbx Real Estate Corp | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Penniman Keith B | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $462,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | Off Market | $462,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $464,900 | +0.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Off Market | $462,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | For Sale | $464,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,414 | $750,300 | $206,800 | $543,500 |
| 2024 | $9,974 | $712,400 | $187,800 | $524,600 |
| 2023 | $9,090 | $622,600 | $180,600 | $442,000 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $585,900 | $164,300 | $421,600 |
| 2021 | $8,799 | $530,400 | $156,800 | $373,600 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $499,400 | $153,500 | $345,900 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $457,900 | $153,500 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $7,761 | $443,500 | $146,000 | $297,500 |
| 2017 | $7,396 | $422,600 | $139,400 | $283,200 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $396,900 | $139,400 | $257,500 |
| 2015 | $6,823 | $395,100 | $139,400 | $255,700 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $377,800 | $122,500 | $255,300 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Aida Resendes
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Deb Kotlarz
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(978) 502-5862
15 in this area
334 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71867564
APN: HUDS-000066-000000-000151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.