29 Spring Valley Unit 40 Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Spring Valley Unit 40, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,243,393, approximately $752 per square foot. 29 Spring Valley Unit 40 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Hicks Canyon Elementary School, Orchard Hills School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Trinkaus Randy E and Trinkaus Janie E
Bought by
Trinkaus Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Trinkaus Randy E and Trinkaus Janie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinkaus Trust | -- | -- | |
| Trinkaus Randy E | $280,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trinkaus Randy E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $430,345 | $227,900 | $202,445 |
| 2024 | $4,919 | $421,907 | $223,431 | $198,476 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $413,635 | $219,050 | $194,585 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $405,525 | $214,755 | $190,770 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $397,574 | $210,544 | $187,030 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $393,498 | $208,385 | $185,113 |
| 2019 | $5,172 | $385,783 | $204,299 | $181,484 |
| 2018 | $5,070 | $378,219 | $200,293 | $177,926 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $370,803 | $196,365 | $174,438 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $363,533 | $192,515 | $171,018 |
| 2015 | $4,839 | $358,073 | $189,623 | $168,450 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $351,059 | $185,908 | $165,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map