NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 State Highway 52 Unit J Longmont, CO 80504

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2024

Last sale price $130,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

You'll find thoughtful upgrades throughout, including hardboard siding and skirting, vinyl-wrapped windows, modern fixtures and appliances, and drywall finishes. The spacious eat-in kitchen is a dream with stainless steel appliances, gorgeous countertops, and laminate flooring, while the living room and bedrooms feature plush carpeting for cozy comfort. The bathroom has been beautifully updated with a large vanity, walk-in shower and even a bidet for a touch of luxury. Pets are ok.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Rose Gutierrez

Mary Rose Gutierrez License #40008540 Listed on: 08/07/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Rose Gutierrez

Mary Rose Gutierrez License #40008540 Listed on: 08/07/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 980 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

980 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile/Manufactured w/o Land
  • Prop. Type: Manufactured In Park
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Road Frontage Type: Priv Rd up to County Standards, Highway
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: B & B MH and RV Park
  • Directions: Hwy 52 East to WCR1 turn left-go north to immediate right
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Stall Shower
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Rubber
  • Lot Features: Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, Left Hand Water
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Black Hills

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Reserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociation2Fee: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationReserve: No
  • IRESDS_HasAssociationFee: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 980
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 89.72

Multi Family

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $124,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $124,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Off Market $124,000 -- --
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $124,000 -4.6% $127 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Sold $130,000 -7.1% $133 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Sale $140,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE5996

IRES MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.