29 Thomas Nelson Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,750 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Thomas Nelson Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $289,438, approximately $264 per square foot. 29 Thomas Nelson Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Smith Angelica
Bought by
Hubbard Matthew David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,600
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Lane Michele A
Bought by
Smith Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,223
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Association
Bought by
Lane Michele A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Williams Matthew
Bought by
Chambers Nicholas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Roberson Lathan A
Bought by
Williams Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Sommerville Anthony W
Bought by
Roberson Lathan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Matthew David | $200,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hubbard Matthew David | $200,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hubbard Matthew David | $200,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Hubbard Matthew David | $200,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Smith Angelica | $149,999 | Attorney | |
| Smith Angelica | $149,999 | Attorney | |
| Lane Michele A | $132,500 | -- | |
| Lane Michele A | $132,500 | -- | |
| Chambers Nicholas T | $190,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Nicholas T | $190,000 | -- | |
| Williams Matthew | $178,000 | -- | |
| Williams Matthew | $178,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Lathan A | $89,000 | -- | |
| Roberson Lathan A | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Matthew David | $204,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Angelica | $153,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $239,200 | $63,700 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $231,300 | $63,700 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $213,400 | $59,200 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $213,400 | $59,200 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $181,700 | $50,100 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $161,500 | $50,100 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $156,300 | $50,100 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $151,400 | $50,100 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $148,000 | $54,600 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map