29 Trump Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Trump Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $505,087, approximately $335 per square foot. 29 Trump Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Lundberg William D
Bought by
King Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,367
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Lundberg William D and Crawford Elizabeth V
Bought by
Lundberg William D and Lundberg Elizabeth V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Gronley Jake and Gronley Becky
Bought by
Crawford Elizabeth V and Lundberg William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,343
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Glacier Country Builders Inc
Bought by
Gronley Jake and Gronley Becky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property