Estimated Value: $427,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Valley Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $450,654, approximately $277 per square foot. 29 Valley Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2025
Sold by
Paige Richard W
Bought by
Paige Richard W and Paige Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,216
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Drake Sylvia and Paige Richard W
Bought by
Paige Richard W and Paige Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Paige Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Paige Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paige Richard W | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,575 | $365,900 | $135,000 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $65 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $161,800 | $52,800 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map