29 Wind Song Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,212,541
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,166,635, approximately $760 per square foot. 29 Wind Song is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mabel Mattos Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2020
Sold by
Dalizu Alice A
Bought by
Dalizu Alice A and The Alice A Dalizu Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Outstanding Balance
$651,793
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Dalizu Alice
Bought by
Dalizu Alice A and Alice A Dalizu Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Nanometrics Incorporated
Bought by
Dalizu Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,796,501
Outstanding Balance
$5,903,206
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,736,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Rgcclpo Development Co Llc
Bought by
Nanometrics Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalizu Alice A | -- | Amrock | |
| Dalizu Alice A | -- | Amrock | |
| Dalizu Alice A | -- | None Available | |
| Dalizu Alice | $998,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Nanometrics Inc | $455,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalizu Alice A | $742,500 | |
| Open | Dalizu Alice | $6,796,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,027 | $1,113,284 | $556,642 | $556,642 |
| 2024 | $12,698 | $1,091,456 | $545,728 | $545,728 |
| 2023 | $12,698 | $1,070,056 | $535,028 | $535,028 |
| 2022 | $12,610 | $1,049,076 | $524,538 | $524,538 |
| 2021 | $12,186 | $1,008,000 | $504,000 | $504,000 |
| 2020 | $12,131 | $1,017,960 | $508,980 | $508,980 |
| 2019 | $11,990 | $998,000 | $499,000 | $499,000 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $590,735 | $233,697 | $357,038 |
| 2017 | $6,921 | $579,153 | $229,115 | $350,038 |
| 2016 | $6,641 | $567,798 | $224,623 | $343,175 |
| 2015 | $6,575 | $559,270 | $221,249 | $338,021 |
| 2014 | $6,396 | $548,316 | $216,916 | $331,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map