290 S 38th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,805 - $963,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 S 38th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $890,951, approximately $773 per square foot. 290 S 38th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Bryan Patricia S and Swisher Barbara Sue
Bought by
Swisher Bryan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Swisher Marilyn T
Bought by
Swisher Marilyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1976
Bought by
Swisher Marilyn T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swisher Bryan Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bryan Patricia S | -- | None Available | |
| Swisher Marilyn T | -- | -- | |
| Swisher Marilyn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $50,281 | $34,700 | $15,581 |
| 2024 | $4,792 | $50,281 | $34,700 | $15,581 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $53,627 | $40,656 | $16,656 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $44,737 | $30,156 | $14,581 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $46,025 | $31,024 | $15,001 |
| 2020 | $3,866 | $44,416 | $25,311 | $19,105 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $44,416 | $25,311 | $19,105 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $40,644 | $23,328 | $17,316 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $44,934 | $25,790 | $19,144 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $36,249 | $16,238 | $20,011 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $29,261 | $14,965 | $14,296 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $29,261 | $14,965 | $14,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map