2900 Highway 53 E Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $440,072
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Highway 53 E, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $263,357, approximately $391 per square foot. 2900 Highway 53 E is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Danka Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mrk Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$250,089
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
East Side Finance Inc
Bought by
Danka Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bates Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrk Enterprises Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Danka Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bates Charles | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mrk Enterprises Llc | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $152,024 | $148,800 | $3,224 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $151,201 | $148,800 | $2,401 |
| 2023 | $2,066 | $101,601 | $99,200 | $2,401 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $101,601 | $99,200 | $2,401 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $101,601 | $99,200 | $2,401 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $89,201 | $86,800 | $2,401 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $87,731 | $86,800 | $931 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $87,731 | $86,800 | $931 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $87,731 | $86,800 | $931 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $87,731 | $86,800 | $931 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,731 | $86,800 | $931 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,731 | $86,800 | $931 |
Source: Public Records
Map