2900 Park St Columbia, SC 29201
Earlewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2900 Park St, Columbia, SC 29201 and is currently estimated at $216,573, approximately $220 per square foot. 2900 Park St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Conor Wade
Bought by
Palmetto Real Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
King Jamie L
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Conor Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Watson Jay Kyle
Bought by
King Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Goodson Jonathan Rhett
Bought by
Goodson Md Charles T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Goodson Diane Young
Bought by
Goodson Md Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmetto Real Property Group Llc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmetto Real Prop Group Llc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitzpatrick Conor Wade | $102,900 | None Available | |
| King Jamie L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Goodson Md Charles T | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Md Charles T | -- | None Available | |
| Goodson Md Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Conor Wade | $102,900 | |
| Previous Owner | King Jamie L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,447 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $818 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $102,900 | $29,900 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $772 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $814 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $688 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map