2901 Espana Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,617 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 Espana Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $608,154, approximately $247 per square foot. 2901 Espana Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Feuerstein Jerry W and Feuerstein Kathie D
Bought by
Feuerstein Jerry Wayne and Feuerstein Kathie Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,875
Outstanding Balance
$113,268
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Feuerstein Jerry W and Feuerstein Kathie D
Bought by
Feuerstein Jerry Wayne and Feuerstein Kathie Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Feuerstein Jerry W and Feuerstein Kathie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuerstein Jerry Wayne | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Feuerstein Jerry W | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Feuerstein Jerry Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Feuerstein Jerry W | $370,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feuerstein Jerry W | $190,875 | |
| Closed | Feuerstein Jerry W | $296,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,448 | $486,645 | $282,400 | $204,245 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $477,104 | $276,863 | $200,241 |
| 2023 | $7,174 | $467,750 | $271,435 | $196,315 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $458,579 | $266,113 | $192,466 |
| 2021 | $6,743 | $449,589 | $260,896 | $188,693 |
| 2020 | $6,269 | $410,000 | $150,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $6,530 | $410,000 | $150,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $385,000 | $130,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $383,000 | $110,000 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $368,000 | $85,000 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $318,500 | $53,500 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,500 | $50,000 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map