NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $648,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,071 Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2016

Last sale price $320,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,585 / mo

About This Home

Views!! Largest floor plan! Close to elevator.This is the one you have been waiting for. Great full time living or weekend retreat.Open floor plan with marina views from living room, balcony and bedroom. Kitchen features recessed lighting.Bedrooms feature walkin closets.Hall bath features new granite vanity. Panaled doors. Furnishings negotiable

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2016
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold Price
$320,000
Current Estimated Value
$596,734

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$276,734
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,058
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Terrence Corina
Bought by
Yeowell Darlene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Quirk Glenn and Quirk Kristine
Bought by
Terrence Corina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barshop Ken $320,000 Chicago Title Company
Yeowell Darlene $253,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Terrence Corina $385,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barshop Ken $125,000
Previous Owner Terrence Corina $300,000
Closed Terrence Corina $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2016 08/17/16 Sold $320,000 0.0% $299 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2016 08/17/16 Sold $320,000 -16.9% $299 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2016 05/04/16 For Sale $385,000 -- $359 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,783 $400,395 $260,259 $140,136
2024 $4,783 $392,545 $255,156 $137,389
2023 $4,502 $384,849 $250,153 $134,696
2022 $4,409 $377,303 $245,248 $132,055
2021 $4,464 $369,905 $240,439 $129,466
2020 $4,546 $366,115 $237,975 $128,140
2019 $4,410 $358,937 $233,309 $125,628
2018 $4,247 $351,900 $228,735 $123,165
2017 $4,110 $345,000 $224,250 $120,750
2016 $3,372 $290,915 $189,096 $101,819
2015 $3,424 $286,547 $186,256 $100,291
2014 $3,362 $280,935 $182,608 $98,327
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.