Seller's Agent in 2016
Archie Mendoza
Equity Union
(310) 908-2172
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $507,000
2901 Peninsula Rd offers you a relaxing worry free lifestyle. Located in the heart of beautiful Channel Islands Harbor and Hollywood Beach. The Premium location with great views offering bright sunlight all day, a down-channel view of hundreds of boats in the Harbor. Clean flooring, kitchen cabinets and counters. Access the private balcony through new sliding doors in both living room & bedroom. Perfect for your sunset with a drink. Large walk-in closet. Luxurious amenities lend a resort-like atmosphere; waterside clubhouse, pools, tennis, saunas and spa, gym, gas barbecues, meeting room, outdoor lounge area. Elevator in building, indoor parking and laundry. Miles of dog-friendly beaches and waterside sidewalks for peaceful walks at your doorstep. Sunday Farmer/Fisherman's Market, Concerts by the sea, water sports, Special Events, paths, dining & more. Perfect for 1st time buyer or vacation home. Enjoy your endless Summer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culley Patrice L | $235,000 | Fatcola | |
| Peterson Brian P | $158,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culley Patrice L | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Brian P | $102,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Sold | $235,000 | -6.0% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2016 01/08/16 | For Sale | $249,999 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $307,779 | $200,057 | $107,722 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $301,745 | $196,135 | $105,610 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $295,829 | $192,289 | $103,540 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $290,029 | $188,519 | $101,510 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $284,343 | $184,823 | $99,520 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $281,429 | $182,929 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $275,912 | $179,343 | $96,569 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $270,503 | $175,827 | $94,676 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $265,200 | $172,380 | $92,820 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $213,631 | $85,450 | $128,181 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $210,423 | $84,167 | $126,256 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $171,000 | $111,000 | $60,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Archie Mendoza
Equity Union
(310) 908-2172
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Ann Howarth
RE/MAX
(805) 216-4580
44 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR16004781
APN: 206-0-360-255
Ask me questions while you tour the home.