2901 SE 28th Rd Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2901 SE 28th Rd, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $482,387, approximately $348 per square foot. 2901 SE 28th Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
June Yero and June Dana
Bought by
Gerritzen Scott and Price Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,965
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Zimmerman Linda and Hager Belinda K
Bought by
Yero Daniel and Yero Dana June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Yero Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Bought by
Yero Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerritzen Scott | $181,000 | Amrock | |
| Yero Daniel | $65,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central | |
| Yero Daniel | $100 | -- | |
| Yero Daniel | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerritzen Scott | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $184,007 | $24,000 | $160,007 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $179,001 | $20,800 | $158,201 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $153,200 | $20,800 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $99,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $106,049 | $14,000 | $92,049 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $91,482 | $16,000 | $75,482 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $89,632 | $16,000 | $73,632 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $72,758 | $16,000 | $56,758 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $61,593 | $8,000 | $53,593 |
| 2016 | $732 | $56,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $732 | $56,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $55,968 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map