NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $151,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2016

This brick ranch-style home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Southwick subdivision of South Augusta and has four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an eat-in kitchen, and a nice family room. The property has central heat & air, washer/dryer connections, all electric appliances & utilities, and is serviced by Georgia Power. Well-behaved pets will be permitted with a $250 non-refundable fee per pet and 4 bedroom housing vouchers will be accepted.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Walls

Auben Realty, LLC License #334694 Listed on: 08/16/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/15/16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-0-146-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2016-08-15

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 800.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 2857.14
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Smoke Detector(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights, Other, See Remarks

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.80
  • Parcel#: 107-0-146-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1280 1711
  • Plat Book And Page: 36P 439
  • Quadrant: 2
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Harold
Bought by
Parker South
Current Estimated Value
$135,634

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Ga Inc
Bought by
Schroeder Harold and Schroeder Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Glover Joyce A and Glover Charles
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Ga Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker South $35,000 --
Schroeder Harold $17,900 --
Wells Fargo Financial Ga Inc $26,400 --
Wells Fargo Financial Georgia Inc $26,400 --
-- $26,900 --
-- $19,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Rented $800 0.0% --
08/20/2016 08/20/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,512 $38,772 $6,400 $32,372
2024 $1,512 $37,316 $6,400 $30,916
2023 $1,328 $36,700 $6,400 $30,300
2022 $1,010 $21,950 $6,400 $15,550
2021 $1,120 $23,560 $6,400 $17,160
2020 $1,239 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
2019 $1,294 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
2018 $1,207 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
2017 $810 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
2016 $1,164 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
2015 $1,220 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
2014 $1,172 $24,880 $6,400 $18,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 403762

Hive MLS

APN: 1070146000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.