2904 Lawrence Ave Lawrence, KS 66047
Prairie Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,858 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $316,215, approximately $209 per square foot. 2904 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Coon William E and Coon Stephanie M
Bought by
Coon Stephanie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Stephanie M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coon Stephanie M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $35,156 | $7,475 | $27,681 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $34,098 | $7,475 | $26,623 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $30,682 | $5,520 | $25,162 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $26,922 | $5,060 | $21,862 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $24,392 | $4,830 | $19,562 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $22,701 | $4,830 | $17,871 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $21,287 | $4,830 | $16,457 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $20,643 | $4,600 | $16,043 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $19,665 | $4,600 | $15,065 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $20,079 | $4,602 | $15,477 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $20,665 | $4,602 | $16,063 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $20,815 | $4,602 | $16,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map