2904 Riverside Blvd Sacramento, CA 95818
Upper Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $1,343,090
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Riverside Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $1,120,273, approximately $387 per square foot. 2904 Riverside Blvd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Berger Lesley D and Berger Family Surviving Spouse
Bought by
Berger Lesley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,721
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$809,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Berger Lesley D
Bought by
Berger Jeni Eve and Berger Lesley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Berger Jeni Eve and Berger Family Trust
Bought by
Berger Jeni Eve and Berger Lesley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Berger John J and Berger Jeni E
Bought by
Berger John James and Berger Jeni Eve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Lesley D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berger Jeni Eve | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Berger Lesley D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Berger Jeni Eve | -- | None Available | |
| Berger John James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berger Lesley D | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Berger Lesley D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $951,468 | $240,600 | $710,868 |
| 2024 | $11,179 | $932,813 | $235,883 | $696,930 |
| 2023 | $10,917 | $914,523 | $231,258 | $683,265 |
| 2022 | $10,736 | $896,592 | $226,724 | $669,868 |
| 2021 | $10,227 | $879,013 | $222,279 | $656,734 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $307,692 | $142,658 | $165,034 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $301,660 | $139,861 | $161,799 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $295,746 | $137,119 | $158,627 |
| 2017 | $3,602 | $289,948 | $134,431 | $155,517 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $284,264 | $131,796 | $152,468 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $279,995 | $129,817 | $150,178 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $274,512 | $127,275 | $147,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map