2904 Tabriz Place Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Tabriz Place, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $594,909, approximately $208 per square foot. 2904 Tabriz Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Orchard Terrace Estates Llc
Bought by
Liu Alexander and Wong Serena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Drinkard Antone J
Bought by
Orchard Terrace Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Drinkard Darlene E
Bought by
Drinkard Antone J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Drinkard Darlene E and Drinkard Antone J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,700
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Alexander | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Orchard Terrace Estates Llc | $212,000 | Accommodation | |
| Drinkard Antone J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Drinkard Darlene E | $416,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liu Alexander | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drinkard Antone J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drinkard Darlene E | $332,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $329,250 | $76,865 | $252,385 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $322,795 | $75,358 | $247,437 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $316,467 | $73,881 | $242,586 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $310,263 | $72,433 | $237,830 |
| 2021 | $4,879 | $304,180 | $71,013 | $233,167 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $301,062 | $70,285 | $230,777 |
| 2019 | $5,003 | $295,159 | $68,907 | $226,252 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $289,372 | $67,556 | $221,816 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $283,699 | $66,232 | $217,467 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $278,137 | $64,934 | $213,203 |
| 2015 | $4,827 | $273,960 | $63,959 | $210,001 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $268,595 | $62,707 | $205,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map