2904 Westridge Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Westridge Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $592,007, approximately $418 per square foot. 2904 Westridge Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Roma Gary Joseph and Roma Margarite L
Bought by
Williams Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,200
Outstanding Balance
$45,239
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$546,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Mayhew Margarite L and Mayhew Margarite L
Bought by
Roma Gary Joseph and Roma Margarite L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Craig A | $163,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Roma Gary Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Craig A | $130,200 | |
| Closed | Williams Craig A | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $248,957 | $69,147 | $179,810 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $239,292 | $66,463 | $172,829 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $234,601 | $65,160 | $169,441 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $230,002 | $63,883 | $166,119 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $227,644 | $63,228 | $164,416 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $223,182 | $61,989 | $161,193 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $218,807 | $60,775 | $158,032 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $214,518 | $59,584 | $154,934 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $210,313 | $58,416 | $151,897 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $207,156 | $57,540 | $149,616 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $203,100 | $56,414 | $146,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map