2904 Windsor Ln Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2904 Windsor Ln, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $443,017, approximately $287 per square foot. 2904 Windsor Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Jarvis Hye Suk
Bought by
Hye Suk Jarvis Revocable Living Trust and Jarvis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hye Suk Jarvis Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $252,498 | $99,191 | $153,307 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $247,548 | $97,247 | $150,301 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $242,695 | $95,341 | $147,354 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $237,937 | $93,472 | $144,465 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $233,273 | $91,640 | $141,633 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $230,882 | $90,701 | $140,181 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $226,356 | $88,923 | $137,433 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $221,919 | $87,180 | $134,739 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $217,569 | $85,471 | $132,098 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $213,304 | $83,796 | $129,508 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $210,101 | $82,538 | $127,563 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $205,987 | $80,922 | $125,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map