2905 Castleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,272,000 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2905 Castleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,432,315, approximately $979 per square foot. 2905 Castleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Sandoval Anthony
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Interest Rate
2.43%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Sandoval Victoria
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,350
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Sandoval Anthony D and Sandoval Victoria L
Bought by
Sandoval Anthony and Sandoval Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandoval Anthony | $877,500 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Anthony | $544,185 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Anthony | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Anthony | $215,500 | |
| Closed | Sandoval Anthony | $198,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $224,986 | $75,313 | $149,673 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $220,576 | $73,837 | $146,739 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $216,252 | $72,390 | $143,862 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $212,013 | $70,971 | $141,042 |
| 2021 | $4,022 | $207,857 | $69,580 | $138,277 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $205,727 | $68,867 | $136,860 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $201,694 | $67,517 | $134,177 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $197,741 | $66,194 | $131,547 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $193,865 | $64,897 | $128,968 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $190,065 | $63,625 | $126,440 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $187,211 | $62,670 | $124,541 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $183,545 | $61,443 | $122,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map