Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Laser
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 934-0759
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,592 - $523,000
Beautiful ranch with loft over looking main room, wired for surround sound, open kitchen with incredible number of cabinets for storage, large free standing granite counter, breakfast area, oversized dinning room, with added Butler room for formal dish ware storage. Sunroom connected to patio for relaxation, work out area, or additional office with lots of windows for added lighting. Master bedroom quarters with large bathroom facilities, additional 2 large bedrooms on the main floor, forth bedroom, bath, and large loft and seating area on second floor, for a total of 3 1/2 bath's. Security system available in home. The 3 car garage has been enlarged to accommodate extra storage space and work area.. Seller added square footage to home when built totaling approximately 2,980 sf. Fenced back yard, gate to open common playground area. New exterior siding (2019); All white exterior trim including exterior doors and garage doors painted (2024). Hot Water Heater (2024) Plenty of space between homes, easy location to restaurants, shopping, banks, schools, etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone Brokerage Email: dlaser4243@gmail.com License #RB14040533 Listed on: 12/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sena Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elenbaas Steven | $499,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laser Danny D | -- | None Available | |
| Laser Danny D | -- | None Available | |
| Laser Cherly K | -- | -- | |
| Laser Cheryl K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laser Cheryl K | $229,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $499,000 | -0.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -1.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2025 02/23/25 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -2.4% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $521,500 | +97.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Sold | $264,475 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | For Sale | $264,475 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $426,500 | $50,300 | $376,200 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $415,100 | $50,300 | $364,800 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $415,100 | $49,800 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $4,125 | $363,500 | $42,400 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $3,522 | $309,900 | $42,400 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $257,600 | $42,400 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $3,009 | $259,900 | $42,400 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $246,300 | $42,400 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $236,200 | $41,600 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $230,800 | $41,600 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $212,900 | $39,600 | $173,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Laser
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 934-0759
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sena Taylor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chelsea Tarquini Noble
Berkshire Hathaway Home
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22014884
APN: 32-10-23-354-008.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.