29056 Whitegate Ln Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29056 Whitegate Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $524,595, approximately $465 per square foot. 29056 Whitegate Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Arroyo Verde Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Woodbridge Ehr Llc
Bought by
Young Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Outstanding Balance
$18,294
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$506,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Donna A | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Donna A | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $188,113 | $54,870 | $133,243 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $184,424 | $53,794 | $130,630 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $180,808 | $52,739 | $128,069 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $177,263 | $51,705 | $125,558 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $173,787 | $50,691 | $123,096 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $172,005 | $50,171 | $121,834 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $168,632 | $49,187 | $119,445 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $165,326 | $48,223 | $117,103 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $162,084 | $47,277 | $114,807 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $158,906 | $46,350 | $112,556 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $156,519 | $45,654 | $110,865 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $153,453 | $44,760 | $108,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map