2907 E South Fork Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,527 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 E South Fork Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $630,882, approximately $271 per square foot. 2907 E South Fork Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Kellogg Eric P and Kellogg Mary
Bought by
Kellogg Living Trust and Kellogg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Votto David S and Votto Audrey L
Bought by
Kellogg Eric P and Kellogg Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Oconnor Maria T
Bought by
Votto David S and Votto Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,050
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellogg Eric P | $480,500 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Votto David S | $200,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellogg Eric P | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Votto David S | $155,050 | |
| Closed | Kellogg Eric P | $70,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $35,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $33,721 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,021 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $34,880 | $6,970 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $32,630 | $6,520 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $30,760 | $6,150 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $29,110 | $5,820 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $27,910 | $5,580 | $22,330 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map