D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Goolsby
Arizona Gold Realty
(480) 326-2885
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $649,064
Original owners of this beautiful meticulously well maintained home...pride of ownership! 4 bedroom,3 bath,3 car garage w/ service door to the bckyd. Desert frnt landscaping welcomes you, new int & ext paint in April 2013, elegant oak staircase, vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans and tile in all the right places. Formal living and dining rms! Beautiful eat in kitchen with kitchen island, recessed lighting, plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master suite upstairs with private exit to balcony with mountain views. Master bath has double sinks, sep tub & shower,& a walkin closet. Spacious secondary bedrms & open loft,1 bdrm & bath are dwnstrs. Bkyd features a covered patio, lush green grass, 3 citrus trees, desert landscaping!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arizona Gold Realty License #BR535236000 Listed on: 05/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Roger Swanson
International Real Estate Professionals, LLC License #BR008661000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razcon Erick | -- | None Available | |
| Razcon Michelle E | $307,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Razcon Michelle E | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Peterson Ronald C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razcon Erick | $75,000 | |
| Open | Razcon Michelle E | $291,650 | |
| Closed | Razcon Michelle E | $291,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Sold | $307,000 | -0.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2013 05/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $33,526 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $31,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $45,030 | $9,000 | $36,030 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $32,860 | $6,570 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $30,680 | $6,130 | $24,550 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $29,000 | $5,800 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $25,400 | $5,080 | $20,320 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Goolsby
Arizona Gold Realty
(480) 326-2885
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Roger Swanson
International Real Estate Professionals, LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4943702
APN: 306-05-084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.