2985 E Verbena Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,056 - $684,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2985 E Verbena Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $648,514, approximately $257 per square foot. 2985 E Verbena Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Derubeis Michael J and Derubeis Phyllis L
Bought by
Derubeis Michael and Derubeis Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,250
Outstanding Balance
$136,133
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derubeis Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Derubeis Michael J | $262,000 | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derubeis Michael J | $196,250 | |
| Closed | Derubeis Michael | $196,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $35,201 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $33,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $43,460 | $8,690 | $34,770 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $33,880 | $6,770 | $27,110 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $27,220 | $5,440 | $21,780 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $26,580 | $5,310 | $21,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map