2907 May Rd El Sobrante, CA 94803
May Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2907 May Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $701,443, approximately $472 per square foot. 2907 May Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Adin Salma
Bought by
Simpson Enkhee and Togtokh Tumurbaatar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,232
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Adin Salma
Bought by
Adin Salma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Adin Salma
Bought by
Adin Salma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Giovannoli Michelle M
Bought by
Adin Salma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Chiozza Sharon and Chiozza Sharon L
Bought by
Chiozza Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Enkhee | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Adin Salma | -- | None Available | |
| Adin Salma | -- | None Available | |
| Adin Salma | -- | None Available | |
| Adin Salma | $325,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Chiozza Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Enkhee | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adin Salma | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $557,754 | $423,894 | $133,860 |
| 2024 | $8,765 | $546,819 | $415,583 | $131,236 |
| 2023 | $8,765 | $536,098 | $407,435 | $128,663 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $525,588 | $399,447 | $126,141 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $515,283 | $391,615 | $123,668 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $376,064 | $289,283 | $86,781 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $368,691 | $283,611 | $85,080 |
| 2017 | $5,889 | $361,462 | $278,050 | $83,412 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $354,376 | $272,599 | $81,777 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $349,054 | $268,505 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $342,218 | $263,246 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map