2908 Drum Point Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $485,808
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Drum Point Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $475,702, approximately $195 per square foot. 2908 Drum Point Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Beverly Jo | $225,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Beverly Jo | $220,762 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,957 | $418,700 | $150,000 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $391,800 | $150,000 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $387,300 | $140,000 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $357,200 | $130,000 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $314,600 | $100,000 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $297,800 | $90,000 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $291,900 | $90,000 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $281,100 | $95,000 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $279,900 | $90,000 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $279,900 | $90,000 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $283,600 | $90,000 | $193,600 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $283,600 | $90,000 | $193,600 |
Map
- 2905 Drum Point Crescent
- 4606 Olde Stone Way
- 2918 Big Bend Dr
- 3010 Trappers Run
- 2406 Drum Creek Rd
- 3209 Cricket Ln
- 4513 Overlook Place
- 2309 Drum Creek Rd
- 4423 Tartan Arch
- 4500 McRae Close
- 4524 Winnie Dr
- 4212 McKenna Close
- 3347 Reserve Trail
- 2314 Alcott Way
- 2702 Faulkner Dr
- 5104 York St
- 4725 Mahogany Run
- 5041 Queen St
- 3200 Wise St
- L38 40 Norfolk St
- 2912 Drum Point Crescent
- 2904 Drum Point Crescent
- 2821 Squirrel Run
- 2900 Drum Point Crescent
- 2817 Squirrel Run
- 2913 Drum Point Crescent
- 2903 Drum Point Crescent
- 2917 Drum Point Crescent
- 2813 Squirrel Run
- 2920 Drum Point Crescent
- 2919 Drum Point Crescent
- 2811 Squirrel Run
- 2436 River Oaks Dr
- 4606 Deer Trail
- 2922 Drum Point Crescent
- 2440 River Oaks Dr
- 2300 River Oaks Dr
- 2807 Squirrel Run
- 2923 Drum Point Crescent
- 4604 Deer Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.